English (Scientific Research Equipment; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Biochemistry)
gas cylinder switchover system [correct]; gas cylinder automatic switchover system [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement médico-chirurgical; Biochimie)
système de changement automatique de bouteille de gaz [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.