English (Winemaking)
still wine [correct]; non-sparkling wine [correct]
DEF: Wine which does not contain carbon dioxide under pressure and is therefore not sparkling.
French (Industrie vinicole)
vin tranquille [correct, nom masculin]; vin-tranquille [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Vin qui ne contient pas de gaz carbonique donc qui n’ est pas pétillant.
Spanish (Industria vinícola)
vino tranquilo [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Vino sin presencia aparente de gas carbónico.