English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases)
nonliquified compressed gas [correct]
DEF: A gas other than a gas in solutions which under the charging pressure is entirely gaseous at a temperature of 70 ° F.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique)
gaz comprimé non liquéfié [proposition, nom masculin]