English (Medication)
spray [correct, nom]
DEF: A jet of fine medicated vapor used either as an application to a diseased part or to charge the air of a room with a disinfectant or deodorizer.
French (Médicaments)
brouillard [nom masculin]
DEF: Suspension dans l'air de très fines particules pulvérisées au moyen d’un gaz comprimé par un générateur aussi appelé aérosol.