English (Underwater Diving (Sports))
Rat Hat mixed gas system
DEF: divers gas breathing system.
OBS: Rat Hat: trade name for a type of diving helmet.
OBS: Information given by the lieutenant-commander, DMEM, NDHQ.
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
système respiratoire à gaz mixte Rat Hat