English (Microbiology and Parasitology; CBRNE Weapons)
deadly pathogen [correct]; lethal pathogen [correct]
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Armes CBRNE)
pathogène mortel [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir «gaz mortel» et «agent mortel».