English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Toxicology; CBRNE Weapons; CBRNE Operations)
nerve gas [correct]
OBS: nerve gas: term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Toxicologie; Armes CBRNE; Opérations CBRNE)
gaz neurotoxique [correct, nom masculin]; neurotoxique [correct, nom masculin]; gaz neuroplégique [correct, nom masculin]; gaz innervant [nom masculin]; gaz névrosant [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: gaz neurotoxique; gaz neuroplégique : termes tirés du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.