English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Aluminum Products; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
Cast Aluminium Alloy Enclosures for Gas-Filled High-Voltage Switchgear and Controlgear [correct]; CAN/CSA-C50052-99 (R2012) [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard EN 50052:1986 of the European Committee for Electrotechnical Standardization.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C50052-99 (R2012): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Produits en aluminium; Appareillage électrique)
Enveloppes en alliage d’aluminium coulé pour l'appareillage à haute tension sous pression de gaz [correct]; CAN/CSA-C50052-F99 (C2012) [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme EN 50052:1986 du Comité européen de normalisation électrotechnique.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C50052-F99 (C2012) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.