English (Oil and Gas Distribution Facilities; Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
oil-gathering system [correct]
CONT: The oil-gathering system includes oil and gas separators, emulsion treaters, gathering tanks, and similar equipment.
French (Install. de distrib. (Pétrole et gaz naturel); Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
réseau collecteur de pétrole [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Par analogie avec «réseau collecteur de gaz».