English (Air Pollution; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
waste gas
OBS: numerous difficulties encountered (...) arise from the particularly variable characteristics of waste gas.
French (Pollution de l'air; Études et analyses environnementales)
gaz résiduaire
OBS: on recourt au prélèvement instantané principalement pour l’échantillonnage des gaz résiduaires.