English (Scientific Research Equipment; Gas Industry; Physics)
water soluble fluid [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Industrie du gaz; Physique)
gaz soluble dans l’eau [correct, nom masculin]