English (Chemical Engineering; Gasifiers)
gasification agent [correct]; gasifying agent [correct]
CONT: Lurgi has performed gasification using a wide variety of gasification agents, such as mixtures of steam with oxygen, air and carbon dioxide ...
French (Génie chimique; Gazogènes)
agent gazéifiant [correct, nom masculin]; agent de gazéification [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L’agent gazéifiant est un mélange d’air et de vapeur d’eau [...]