English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
average gassing coefficient [correct]; AGC [correct]
DEF: The volume of gas evolved per unit time by an insulating liquid subjected to electrical stress under prescribed conditions (by Method D 2298). It is commonly expressed in units of microlitres per minute (uL/min).
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
coefficient de gazéification moyen [proposition, nom masculin]