English (Chemical Engineering; Biomass Energy)
pyrolytic gasification [correct]
DEF: ... a term applied to any anaerobic pyrolysis process, fast or slow, which gives a non-condensible synthesis gas or medium energy fuel gas (10-20 MJ/NM3) as the primary product. Tar and char are viewed as undesirable byproducts.
French (Génie chimique; Énergie de la biomasse)
gazéification pyrolytique [proposition, nom féminin]