English (Burners and Steamfitting)
forced-draft vaporizing pot burner [correct]; forced draft pot burner [correct]; forced-draft pot burner [correct]
CONT: The forced-draft pot burner is a modification of the natural-draft pot burner, since the only significant difference between the two types is the means of supplying combustion air. The forced-draft pot burner supplies its own air for combustion and does not rely totally on the chimney.
CONT: ... forced draft pot burners may be used in central heating furnaces.
OBS: Vaporizing pot-type burners can be divided into two groups: the natural-draft type and the forced-draft type.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
brûleur à pot de gazéification à tirage forcé [proposition, nom masculin]; brûleur à vaporisation à tirage forcé [proposition, nom masculin]; brûleur à gazéification à tirage forcé [proposition, nom masculin]; brûleur à gazéification à amenée d’air forcée [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Ils [les brûleurs] sont dits: (...) à tirage forcé si l’air de combustion aspiré par le brûleur met la chambre de combustion du générateur en surpression par rapport à l’atmosphère (foyer surpressé).
OBS: Amenée d’air forcée. (...) l’appareil est équipé d’un ventilateur distribuant de l’air à la base de la lanterne et dans une chemise entourant cette lanterne.