English (Freezing and Refrigerating)
ammonia refrigeration facility [correct]
CONT: Here are steps that ammonia refrigeration facilities could take to prevent releases and reduce the severity of releases that do occur: establish training programs to ensure that the ammonia refrigeration system is operated and maintained by knowledgeable personnel ... maintain a leak-free ammonia refrigeration system ...
OBS: ammonia refrigeration facility: term usually used in the plural.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération)
installation de réfrigération à l’ammoniac [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les installations de réfrigération à l'ammoniac sont utilisées majoritairement par les industries agro-alimentaires(industries du lait et de la viande) […] L'ammoniac gazeux contenu dans les installations de réfrigération est susceptible de former des mélanges explosifs avec l'air, par ailleurs, les vapeurs d’ammoniac sont toxiques.
OBS: installation de réfrigération à l’ammoniac : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.