English (Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
interconnect facility [correct]; interconnection facility [correct]
CONT: This interconnect facility would measure and heat the gas delivered from the Mackenzie Gas Project before it entered the existing ... system.
French (Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
installation d’interconnexion [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les installations d’interconnexion mesureraient et chaufferaient le gaz provenant du projet gazier Mackenzie avant qu'il n’ entre dans le système [...]