English (Sewers and Drainage; Site Development)
grass swale [correct]
CONT: Grass swales should be constructed with smoothly rounded edges to make them more attractive and easier to maintain.
OBS: See record for the term "drainage swale".
French (Égouts et drainage; Aménagement du terrain)
rigole gazonnée [nom féminin]
OBS: Voir la fiche consacrée au terme "rigole de drainage".