English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
1 Canadian Brigade Group [correct]; 1 CBG [correct]
OBS: English title and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
1er Groupe-brigade du Canada [correct]; 1 GBC [correct]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.