English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Computer Mathematics)
gigabit per second [correct]; Gbps [correct]
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Mathématiques informatiques)
gigabit par seconde [correct, nom masculin]; Gbps [correct, nom masculin]