English (Examinations and Competitions (Education); Safety (Water Transport); Protection of Life; Coast Guard)
CCG-accredited test
OBS: Test that has been accredited by the Canadian Coast Guard in accordance with section 7.
French (Docimologie; Sécurité (Transport par eau); Sécurité des personnes; Garde côtière)
examen agréé GCC [nom masculin]
OBS: Examen agréé par la Garde côtière canadienne aux termes de l’article 7.
OBS: Source(s) : DORS [Décrets, ordonnances et réglements statutaires]/99-53.