English (Coast Guard; Safety (Water Transport); Protection of Life)
CCG-accredited course
OBS: Series of lessons in respect of boating safety that has been accredited by the Canadian Coast Guard in accordance with section 6.
French (Garde côtière; Sécurité (Transport par eau); Sécurité des personnes)
cours agréé GCC [nom masculin]
OBS: Série de leçons portant sur la sécurité nautique agréée par la Garde côtière canadienne aux termes de l’article 6.
OBS: Source(s) : DORS [Décrets, ordonnances et règlements statutaires]/99-53.