English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
giant sedge [correct, voir observation]; large sedge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
OBS: giant sedge: common name also used to refer to the species Cyperus exaltatus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
carex géant [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.