English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
giant schnauzer [correct]
CONT: The giant schnauzer ... is a robust dog with a wiry coat. It ... is salt-and-pepper, black, or black-and-tan in colour.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
schnauzer géant [correct, nom masculin]