English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
giant bamboo [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
bambou géant [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.