English (Birds)
Kookaburra [correct]
DEF: An Australian Kingfisher (Dacelo gigas) with an abrupt harsh cry suggestive of loud laughter.
French (Oiseaux)
martin-chasseur géant d’Australie [correct, nom masculin]; Kookaburra [correct, nom masculin]; Jean-le-rieur [correct, nom masculin]