English (Fish)
Vanhoeffen's whipnose [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Gigantactinidae.
French (Poissons)
tact géant de Vanhoeffen [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Gigantactinidae.