English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
broad promenetus [correct]
DEF: A Freshwater Mollusc of the family Planorbidae (ramshorn snails).
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
proménète géant [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Mollusque d’eau douce de la famille Planorbidae (planorbidés).