English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
giant helvella [correct]; snowbank false morel [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Helvellaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
gyromitre géant [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Helvellaceae.