English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
Kariba weed [correct]; giant salvinia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Salviniaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
salvinie géante [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Salviniaceae.