English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
giant false sensitive plant [correct]; giant sensitive plant [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sensitive géante [correct, nom féminin]; grande sensitive [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.