English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
rotating boom [correct]
CONT: [The disadvantages of giant sprinklers] are overcome to some extent by mounting a sprinkler in the form of a multiple-nozzle rotating boom up to 250 feet long on a trailer (...)
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
rampe rotative
CONT: On peut surmonter [les désavantages des asperseurs géants] jusqu'à un certain point en installant, sur une remorque, un asperseur formé d’une rampe rotative à nombreux gicleurs et pouvant mesurer jusqu'à 250 pi de long(76 m).