English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
earthstar scleroderma [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Sclerodermataceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
Scleroderma geaster [latin]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Sclerodermataceae.