English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Geastrum morganii [correct, latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Geastraceae.
OBS: Geastrum morganii: There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
géastre de Morgan [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Geastraceae.