English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
rayed earthstar [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Geastraceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
géastre quadrifide [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Geastraceae.