English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.); Continuing Education)
high school equivalency diploma [correct]; certificate of equivalence of secondary studies [correct, Québec]; CESS [correct, Québec]; CESS
OBS: Passing the GED test leads to a high school equivalency diploma.
French (Grades et diplômes; Éducation permanente)
diplôme d’équivalence d’études secondaires [correct, nom masculin]; certificat d’équivalence d’études secondaires [correct, nom masculin, Québec]; CEES [correct, nom masculin, Québec]; CEES
OBS: La réussite du test GED mène à l'obtention d’un diplôme d’équivalence d’études secondaires.