English (Chemistry; Biochemistry)
hydratation state [correct]
CONT: Vackier M.-C and Rutledge D.N. - "Hydratation state of gelatine studied by time domain NMR." [in:] Food Chemistry, 1996; 57, 287-293.
CONT: Dr.Dieter Haüssinger et.al. "Cellular hydratation State: an important determinant of protein catabolism in health and disease." Freiburg, University of Medicine.
French (Chimie; Biochimie)
état d’hydratation [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Caractérisation de l'état d’hydratation de la gélatine par analyse chimiométrique des signaux RMN-Domaine Temps.
CONT: Le taux de sodium dans le plasma reflète l’état d’hydratation des cellules du corps [...]