English (Human Diseases - Various; Epidermis and Dermis)
superficial frostbite [correct]
CONT: Superficial frostbite affects the skin and subcutaneous tissue, especially of the face, ears, extremities, and other exposed body areas.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Épiderme et derme)
gelure superficielle [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La gelure superficielle se limite à la peau et aux tissus sous-cutanés sous-jacents [...]