English (Private-Sector Honorary Distinctions; Prizes and Awards (Arts and Culture); Television Arts)
Gemini Awards [correct, pluriel, Canada]
OBS: Discontinued awards that honoured the high quality of the English-language Canadian television.
OBS: In 2013, the Gemini Awards were merged with the Genie Awards to form the Canadian Screen Awards.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du secteur privé; Prix et récompenses (Arts et Culture); Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
prix Gemini [correct, nom masculin pluriel, Canada]
OBS: Prix qui, par le passé, soulignaient l’excellence de la production télévisuelle anglophone canadienne.
OBS: En 2013, les prix Gemini ont été fusionnés avec les prix Genie pour former les prix Écrans canadiens.