English (Jewellery; Gemmology)
carved hololith
CONT: A gold pendant, set with one carved jadeite hololith, approx. 16.6 mm in diameter.
French (Joaillerie et bijouterie; Gemmologie)
gemme sculptée [proposition, nom féminin]