English (Forestry Operations; Wood Products)
tapped-out timber [correct, voir observation]; worked-out timber [correct, États-Unis]; tapped wood
DEF: Timber from trees that have been tapped for resin ...
OBS: tapped-out timber: according to Terminology of Forest Science, Technology Practice and Products, term used in the Commonwealth.
French (Exploitation forestière; Produits du bois)
bois gemmé [correct, nom masculin]; bois saigné [correct, nom masculin, Canada]
DEF: Bois provenant d’arbres ayant été gemmés pour la résine.