English (Gemmology)
gem-bearing [correct]
CONT: Miarolitic (gem-bearing) pegmatites are extremely rare in Canada.
French (Gemmologie)
gemmifère [correct]
CONT: Les pegmatites miarolitiques (gemmifères) sont extrêmement rares au Canada.