English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Training; Electrical Engineering; Mechanics)
Royal Canadian Electrical and Mechanical Engineers School [correct]; RCEMES [correct]; Canadian Forces School of Electrical and Mechanical Engineering [ancienne désignation, correct]; CFSEME [ancienne désignation, correct]; CFSEME
OBS: Royal Canadian Electrical and Mechanical Engineers School; RCEMES: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
OBS: Royal Canadian Electrical and Mechanical Engineers School: title in effect as of July 2013.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Instruction du personnel militaire; Électrotechnique; Mécanique)
École du génie électrique et mécanique royal canadien [correct, nom féminin]; École du GEMRC [correct, nom féminin]; École du génie électrique et mécanique des Forces canadiennes [ancienne désignation, correct, nom féminin]; EGEMFC [ancienne désignation, correct, nom féminin]; EGEMFC
OBS: École du génie électrique et mécanique royal canadien; École du GEMRC : titre et forme abrégée d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: École du génie électrique et mécanique royal canadien : titre en usage depuis juillet 2013.