English (Practice and Procedural Law)
hearing in absence of
OBS: Opposite party.
French (Droit judiciaire)
audience en l’absence de [nom féminin]
OBS: Partie adverse.
OBS: Source(s) : Règles gén. art. 13; Lexique de la Cour canadienne de l'impôt; janvier 1994.