English (Wastewater Treatment)
incoming solution
CONT: ... the volume of sludge ... has increased and before it becomes detrimental to the clarification of the incoming solution the tank operation order is automatically reversed.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
liqueur entrante [correct]
CONT: [...] le volume des boues stockées [...] a augmenté et avant que celui-ci ne devienne gênant pour la décantation de la liqueur entrante, l'ordre de fonctionnement des cuves est inversé automatiquement.