English (Winemaking)
over-fining
OBS: The addition of excess of fining to a wine so that some of the fining agent remains in suspension and impedes clarification.
French (Industrie vinicole)
surcollage
OBS: Addition trop élevée de colle à un vin qui se traduit par un excès de ce produit restant en suspension et gênant la clarification.