English (Genetics; The Skin; Human Diseases)
HLA-DR3 [correct]
OBS: A histocompatibility gene present at relatively high frequencies in TT [polar tuberculoid] patients.
French (Génétique; Appareil cutané; Maladies humaines)
HLA-DR3 [correct]
OBS: Gène d’histocompatibilité fréquemment retrouvé dans les formes tuberculoïdes.