English (Genetics; The Skin; Human Diseases)
HLA-MT1 [correct]
OBS: HLA-associated gene associated with polar lepromatous disease.
French (Génétique; Appareil cutané; Maladies humaines)
HLA-MT1 [correct]
OBS: Gène d’histocompatibilité associé à la forme lépromateuse.