English (Environmental Economics; Genetics)
growth regulating gene [correct]
DEF: A gene used in the production of genetically-engineered mammals and fish.
French (Économie environnementale; Génétique)
gène régulateur de croissance [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Genética)
gen regulador del crecimiento [nom masculin]