English (Corporate Structure)
pyramid form
OBS: it is no accident that organizations are (...) charted in --. The pyramid itself implies a situation in which the head of the pyramid and of each subordinate pyramidal part is the leader of the group.
French (Structures de l'entreprise)
arbre généalogique; représentation pyramidale
OBS: les principaux types d’organigrammes sont : l'arbre généalogique ou représentation pyramidale