English (Nurseries (Farming); Plant Breeding)
pedigree nursery [correct]
CONT: In the pedigree nursery (F3- Fn) 3463 breeding lines in various generations were planted at Sakha under normal soil. About 2806 single plants and 41 bulks (promising lines) were selected according to earliness plant type, disease and insect resistance as well as grain quality characteristics.
French (Pépinières; Amélioration végétale)
pépinière pour sélection généalogique [nom féminin]
OBS: pépinière pour sélection généalogique : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'agriculture» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.