English (Mine Warfare; Naval Mines; Demolition (Military))
urgent mining [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: In naval mine warfare, the laying of mines with correct spacing but not in the ordered or planned positions. The mines may be laid either inside or outside the allowed area in such positions that they will hamper the movements of the enemy more than those of our own forces.
OBS: urgent mining: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Guerre des mines; Mines marines; Destruction (Militaire))
mouillage des mines d’urgence [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: Mouillage de mines avec un espacement correct mais non à la position prévue. Les mines sont mouillées à l'intérieur ou à l'extérieur de la zone fixée, de manière à gêner davantage les mouvements ennemis que les mouvements amis.
OBS: mouillage des mines d’urgence : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Guerra de minas; Minas marinas; Destrucción (Militar))
minado urgente [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: En guerra naval de minas, en la que se colocan las minas correctamente espaciadas pero no en orden o en posiciones planificadas. Las minas pueden estar colocadas dentro o fuera de la zona permitida de tal manera que pueden obstaculizar o impedir los movimientos del enemigo más que los propios.