English (Foreign Trade)
establishment trade [correct, nom]
CONT: ... by treating investment as one element of trade in services, the GATS [General Agreement on Trade in Services] addresses not only the terms and conditions upon which a foreign investor may enter the market, but also deals with "establishment trade" — or in other words, the conditions of operation in the post-investment phase.
French (Commerce extérieur)
commerce par le biais d’un établissement [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] en considérant l'investissement comme un des éléments du commerce des services, l'AGCS [Accord général sur le commerce des services] traite non seulement des modalités et conditions régissant l'accès aux marchés des investisseurs étrangers, mais aussi du «commerce par le biais d’un établissement» — en d’autres termes, des conditions d’exploitation dans la phase postérieure à l'investissement [...]