English (Transportation Equipment (General))
euclid driver
CONT: Alex Foulds, Counsellor at the Kenora GMC has noted that the Griffith Mine at Ear Falls, Ontario has 27 women working in non-traditional jobs such as euclid drivers, furnace attendants and oilers.
French (Équipements de transport)
conducteur d’équipement industriel Euclid [nom masculin]
OBS: D'après General Motors, Euclid dont le nom actuel est Perex Division, fabriquerait des tracteurs à chenille, des poids lourds, etc.
OBS: Il s’agit là d’une suggestion basée sur l'explication donnée par General Motors.