English (Citizenship and Immigration)
original letter of acceptance [correct, nom]
CONT: Generally, if you're applying for a study permit for a minor (even at the primary or secondary school level), you need to provide a letter of acceptance from the educational institution in Canada that the child is going to. You may provide either the original letter of acceptance or an electronic version.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
lettre d’acceptation originale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: En règle générale, si vous présentez une demande de permis d’études pour un enfant mineur(même pour des études de niveau primaire ou secondaire), vous aurez besoin d’une lettre d’acceptation de l'établissement d’enseignement au Canada que fréquentera l'enfant. Vous pouvez fournir la lettre d’acceptation originale ou une version électronique.