English (Informatics)
compressed printing
OBS: If you need 10, 12.94, 15 or 16.5 characters per inch, no problem - you can even select normal or compressed printing by code control.
French (Informatique)
impression en mode condensé
OBS: On peut imprimer sans problème 10, 12.94, 15 ou 16.5 caractères/po. L’impression peut se faire en mode normal ou condensé (...)
OBS: Feuillet publicitaire de la Générale Électrique du Canada