English (Office Machinery)
normal printing; normal mode printing
CONT: If you need 10, 12.94, 15 or 16.5 characters per inch, no problem - you can even select normal or compressed printing by code control.
French (Mécanographie)
impression en mode normal [nom féminin]
CONT: Feuillet publicitaire de la Générale Électrique du Canada. On peut imprimer sans problème 10, 12. 94, 15 ou 16. 5 caractères/po. L'impression peut se faire en mode normal ou condensé(...)