English (Cinematography; Performing Arts (General))
stunt [correct, nom]
DEF: A typically dangerous physical feat of spectacular skill or daring, [especially] one forming part of an action sequence in a film, television programme ...
French (Cinématographie; Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
cascade [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Prouesse acrobatique ou sportive périlleuse, généralement dans une scène au cinéma.