English (Actuarial Practice; Financial Accounting; Pensions and Annuities)
normal actuarial cost [correct]
DEF: The portion of the actuarial present value of pension plan benefits and expenses, other than a payment in respect of an unfunded actuarial liability, that is allocated to a particular period by any actuarial cost method designed to allocate such actuarial present value in full by retirement age.
French (Actuariat; Comptabilité générale; Pensions et rentes)
cotisation d’exercice [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [...] partie de la valeur actuarielle des engagements d’un régime de retraite qui est attribuée à un exercice donné à l’aide d’une méthode d’évaluation actuarielle.
OBS: Ce montant constitue généralement la somme que doivent verser l'employeur et, le cas échéant, les salariés pour permettre l'acquittement des prestations prévues par le régime au titre des services rendus pendant l'exercice considéré.