English (Actuarial Practice)
generally accepted actuarial principle [correct]
OBS: generally accepted actuarial principle: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Actuariat)
principe actuariel généralement reconnu [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: principe actuariel généralement reconnu : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.