English (Human Behaviour)
response differentiation [correct]
CONT: Response differentiation has important implications for specialized areas of education, but most classroom learning involves stimulus discriminations of a high order.
French (Comportement humain)
différenciation de la réponse [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La différenciation de la réponse est l'inverse de la généralisation de la réponse. L'organisme ne produit qu'une seule réponse [...] à la stimulation conditionnelle [...]