English (Artificial Intelligence)
concept generalization [correct]
DEF: Extension of the scope of a concept description so as to include more instances of a given concept.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
généralisation de concept [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Extension d’une description de concept de façon à y inclure un plus grand nombre d’instances.