English (Statistics; Psychology (General))
validity generalization
CONT: ... validity generalization can be applied to the General Aptitude Test Battery (GATB) to extend the use of the battery as a valid measure of job suitability for all occupations. Ralph Kellett (11th National Consultation on Vocational Counselling).
French (Statistique; Psychologie (Généralités))
généralisation de données de validité [nom féminin]
CONT: La double validation implique la possibilité de généralisation de données de validité à divers échantillons de personnes tirées d’une même population. J.-J. Bernier, Théorie des Tests