English (Artificial Intelligence)
combined approach [correct]
OBS: ... one can combine the specific-to-general and the general-to-specific approaches for searching the space of concept descriptions. ... Mitchell's version-space method combines the two techniques....
French (Intelligence artificielle)
généralisation bi-directionnelle guidée par exemples [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: (Le) désir de symétrie entre le traitement des instances positives et celui des instances négatives, mène à (...) l’algorithme classique de Mitchell.