English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
neologism [correct]
DEF: [A] new term that is not in general use, or [a] term used in a new sense.
OBS: neologism: term used in the TERMIUM Guide.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
néologisme [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Terme nouveau dont l'usage n’ est pas généralisé ou terme employé dans un sens nouveau.
OBS: néologisme : terme utilisé dans le Guide TERMIUM.
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
neologismo [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Término nuevo en una lengua o al que se le ha dado un nuevo significado.