English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
generalized algorithm [correct]
CONT: Based on data analyses from more than 390 winter wheat ... and 200 corn ... experiments and analyses of more than 100 N-rich strips, a generalized algorithm (for both corn and wheat) was developed to estimate the optimum N application rate based on spectral measurements. The generalized model adjusts the yield calibration curve for growth stages and better predicts corn and wheat yields.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme généralisé [correct, nom masculin]