English (Animal Diseases)
hypotrichosis [correct]
CONT: The disease is similar to congenital hypotrichosis which is, however, present at birth or very soon afterwards.
French (Maladies des animaux)
hypotrichose [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Développement insuffisant, localisé ou généralisé, du système pileux.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
hipotricosis [correct, nom féminin]