English (Information Processing (Informatics))
event stream generator [correct]
CONT: To run tests, we have implemented an event stream generator, which creates time series data with probabilistic values.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
générateur de flux d’événements [proposition, nom masculin]; générateur de flux d’évènements [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
generador de flujo de eventos [proposition, nom masculin]