English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
smoke ring
OBS: See figure 4.13 representing the internal design of a gravity warm-air furnace on page 104 of SCHL-6, 1981.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
anneau à fumée [nom masculin]
OBS: On trouvera ce terme à la figure 4. 13, qui représente l'intérieur d’un générateur d’air chaud à circulation naturelle, page 104 de SCHL-6F, 1981.