English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
residential furnace [correct]
CONT: Residential furnaces may be categorized by: (1) fuel type, (2) mounting arrangement, (3) air flow direction, (4) combustion system, and (5) installation location.
CONT: The basic difference between residential and commercial furnaces is the size and heating capacity of the equipment.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
générateur d'air chaud domestique [proposition, nom masculin]