English (Energy Transformation; Electric Power Stations)
solar electricity generator [correct]
CONT: We shall see later on that the intensity dependence of solar electricity generators using solar cells is virtually linear or, in other words, efficiency is independent of intensity.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales électriques)
générateur solaire électrique [nom masculin]